Transceiver QSFP28 AOC, 10m(Multimode)

SNR-QSFP28-AOC-10

$ 157.68
Active optical cabel QSFP28 100GBase-SR4, operation wavelength Tx/Rx:850/850nm, MMF, distance up to 10m

Technical Specifications

  • Transceiver speed 100Gbps
  • Transceiver type AOC
  • Type of optical fiber MMF
  • Max distance 0,01
  • Wavelength TX, nm 850
  • Form-factors transceivers QSFP28 transceiver
  • Transmission distance (range), km < 1

Product Info

Part number: SNR-QSFP28-AOC-10

100 Gigabit directly connected AOC transceiver with QSFP+ form factor, compatible with 100G Ethernet standard.

 

The delivery package includes:

  • 2 QSFP28 transceivers;
  • MMF cable - 10m

Scope of application

  • High-speed server connections;
  • High-speed connections between switches and routers.

Complies with the recommendations of SFF-8665

 


Technical Specifications

  • Transceiver speed 100Gbps
  • Transceiver type AOC
  • Type of optical fiber MMF
  • Max distance 0,01
  • Wavelength TX, nm 850
  • Form-factors transceivers QSFP28 transceiver
  • Transmission distance (range), km < 1

Transceiver QSFP28 AOC,...

$ 157.68